CASTOR OIL
4 fl. oz. (118 ml)
Certified Non-GMO
Pure Versatile Skin Care Skin Softener Multi-Purpose Condition: Skin and hair in need of a natural emollient. Solution: Castor oil is pressed from the seed of Ricinus communis and is virtually odorless making it a versatile addition to skincare and beauty formulas. While used in many areas of wellness, castor oil is a popular natural skin emollient that helps moisturize and soften healthy skin and hair. Ingredient: Ricinus Communis (Castor) Seed Oil. Made in the USA with globally sourced ingredients. NOW® Solutions products are analytically tested to assure the highest quality. NOW® Solutions products are not tested on animals. Clear bottle contains UV light protectant.
Questions about CASTOR OIL
- What's in CASTOR OIL?
- Ingredients: RICINUS COMMUNIS (CASTOR) SEED OIL..
- Which certifications does it have?
- Certified Non-GMO.
- What size and case pack?
- Size: 4 fl. oz. (118 ml).
- Where is it distributed?
- Through UNFI and KeHE, in the North East, East, South East, Central and West regions.
- Which Informa shows has it been at?
- Expo West 2027, Newtopia Now 2026 (booth 1426), Expo West 2026, Newtopia Now 2025, Expo West 2025 and Expo West 2024.